EnglishItalian

Contacts   Customer Area

Contatti   Glossario   Area Clienti

PRIVACY POLICY

Dear User,
we wish to inform you that your personal data will be used by Miro' Solutions srl and communicated to other companies, fully respecting the fundamental principles here below:
• Directive 95/46/CE of the European Parliament on the protection of individuals with regard to the use of personal data and their sharing;
• Directive 97/66/CE on the protection of privacy in telecommunications;
• Directive 97/07/CE and Legislative Decree 185/99 for consumer protection in distance contracts;
• Directive 00/31/CE for e-commerce;
• Legislative Decree N° 196 of June 30, 2003 "Code on personal data protection";
• Decree 70/2003 on e-commerce.

 

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND RELATED PURPOSES


Below we summarize all our operations that involve the collection, retention and processing of personal data and related purposes.
a. Collection and retention of your personal information in order to advertise our products and services;
b. Use of your commercial profile by Miro' Solutions srl for marketing and promotional activities organized by Miro' Solutions srl;
c. Collection, retention and processing of your personal data for administrative - accounting purposes, including sending by email the commercial invoices;
d. Use of your commercial profile by Miro' Solutions srl for marketing and promotional activities of third parties.

 

RULES OF TREATMENT


Data processing will be totally automated by filling all the personal data in a database continuously kept updated and periodically verified by Miro’ Solutions srl. Miro' Solutions srl, by the direct managing of such database, assures and guarantees that this database will not include any sensitive data in accordance with Articles 4, D and 26 in the Leg. Decree 196/03. Therefore any treatment that may involve directly or indirectly sensitive data is excluded.

 

FREEDOM OF CONSENT AND CONSEQUENCES OF A REFUSAL


The consent to the processing of sensitive data for the purposes set out in paragraphs (a) (b), (c) (d) is necessary. In case of refusal to give consent, it’s not possible for us to offer you our services.

 

OWNER AND MANAGER OF TREATMENT


The data controller is Miro' Solutions srl, headquarter in Via Livorno, 54/3 - Florence. Any instances following art. 7 of Leg. Decree 196/03 should be addressed to Miro' Solutions srl - Via Livorno, 54/3 - 50142 Florence - Italy.

 

RIGHTS OF INVOLVED PART


Art.7 Leg. Decree 196/03 (Personal Rights)
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered.
2. You have the right to obtain information about to:
• origin of sensitive data;
• purpose of treatment;
• the treatment method;
• identification of the owner and managers;
• identification of the persons to whom the information may be disclosed.
3. You have also the right to ask for:
• the updating, rectification or integration of data collected;
• the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
• a declaration that the operations described above have been notified to all those to whom such data were communicated, unless this requirement becomes impossible or involves so many parts manifestly disproportionate to the right protected.

 

INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES USAGE

Cookies are small text strings that allow the web server to store on the client (browser) information to be reused during the same visit to the website (session cookies) or later, even after several days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored by the browser on the specific device (computer, tablet, smartphone) according to the  user preferences. Similar technologies, such as, for example, web beacons, clear GIFs and all local storage solutions introduced with HTML5, can be used to gather information on user behavior and his usage of services.

 

Types of Cookies

  • Session cookies: they are necessary for the proper website functioning and are used to manage the login and the access to reserved functionalities of the website. The duration of such cookies can be strictly limited to the current session (they are deleted as soon the browser is turned off) or for a longer fixed term (persistent cookies) and are intended to recognize the visitor's computer during such specific length of time in order to propose again the result of the test carried out by the user. Their deactivation compromise the use of services accessible by login. This website does not use persistent cookies.
  • Analysis and performance cookies: they are used to collect and analyze website traffic and usage anonymously. These cookies, even without identifying the user, allow, for example, to detect if the same user returns to connect at different times. They also allow to check and improve performance and usability of the computer. Their deactivation can be made
  • without any loss of functionality.
  • Profiling cookies: they are persistent cookies used to identify (anonymously or not) user preferences and improve his navigation experience. This website does not use such kind of cookies.

 

Third Part Cookies

By visiting a website you may receive cookies from both such website ("owner") and other websites managed by different organizations ("third parties"). For example the "social plugins" for Facebook, Twitter, YouTube and Google+ involve the transmission of cookies to and from all websites managed by third parties. Here below the links for more details about the "third parties" management of the collected information:

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/

Facebook (configuration): access your account. Privacy area.

Twitter: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514

Twitter (configuration): https://twitter.com/settings/security

YouTube/Google+: http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/cookies/

YouTube/Google+ (configuration): http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/technologies/managing/

 

Cookies Management

At any time you can set your browser to accept all, some or no cookies. For further details depending on the browser used, the links here below:

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&;p=cpn_cookies

Microsoft Windows Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies

Apple Safari: http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/5.0/en/9277.html

 

Google Analytics

This website uses a web analytics service provided by Google; these are third-part cookies collected and managed anonymously to check and improve the performance of the host website. Google Analytics uses cookies to collect and analyze anonymous information on the behavior of use of this website; cookies are not used to track or collect personal information. Google can also communicate such information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. For more information: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/

At any time you can selectively disable the action Google Analytics by installing on your browser the opt-out component provided by Google: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

2012-2019 © Copyright Miro’ Solutions srl – Via Livorno 54/3 – 50142 Firenze - Italy. 

We use cookie to improve your navigation experience. Clicking the button "OK" you agree with their use according to our Privacy Policy.